Hamilton County Elected Officials
Hamilton County website -hamiltoncountyfl.com

 

Judges
(Nonpartisan - 6 Year Term)
Visit the Third Judicial Circuit website for more information

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 1)

Judge Paul Bryan

                                       



Mailing Address:

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Room 256
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-758-2147
Fax: 386-758-2151

 

   

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 2)

Judge Melissa G. Olin

 

 

 

 

 



                     Mailing Address:

                  173 N.E. Hernando Avenue
                  Room 239
                  Lake City, FL. 32055
                  Phone: 386-719-1478
                  Fax- 386-758-1188

 
   


Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 3)

Judge David W. Fina



Mailing Address:

200 South Ohio Avenue
Suite 104
Live Oak, FL. 32064
Phone: 386-362-6353
Fax- 386-362-7685

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 4)

Judge Gregory S. Parker

Judge Gregory S. Parker

Mailing Address:

P.O. Drawer 1000
Perry, FL. 32348
Phone: 850-838-3520
Fax- 850-838-3521


Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 5)

Chief Judge Wes Douglas

 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 6)

Judge Mark E. Feagle

Judge Mark E. Feagle



Mailing Address:

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.
Room 256
Lake City, Fl. 32055
Phone: 386-758-1010
Fax- 386-758-1188








Mailing Address:

173 NE Hernando Avenue
Room 239
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-719-7546
Fax- 386-719-7547

 

Circuit Judge (Third Judicial Circuit / Group 7)

Judge Leandra Johnson


Mailing Address:

173 NE Hernando Avenue, Room. #239
Lake City, FL. 32055
Phone: 386-719-2012
Fax- 386-719-7500

   

County Judge (Third Judicial Circuit)
Retention Election: 2024

Judge Sonny Scaff

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 N.E. First Street
Jasper, FL. 32052
Phone: 386-792-1220

Fax- 386-792-0556

 

 

Constitutional Officers
(4 Year Term - Retention Election: 2024)

Sheriff

Harrell Reid (R)

Photo of Hamilton County Sheriff J. Harrell Reid

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 101
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1001

Website: www.hamiltonsheriff.com

 

 

Clerk of Court

Greg Godwin (R)

Greg Godwin

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 106
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1288

Website: www.hamiltonclerk.com

 

Tax Collector

Mary Sue Adams (R)

Mary Sue

 

Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 104
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-1284

Website: www.hamiltoncountytaxcollector.com/



Property Appraiser

David Goolsby (R)


Hamilton County Courthouse
207 NE 1st St, RM 108
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone:(386) 792-2791

www.hamiltonpa.com


Supervisor of Elections

Laura Hutto (R)

 

Hamilton County Courthouse Annex
1153 US Hwy 41 NW, Suite 1
Jasper, FL 32052

Phone: (386) 792-1426

 

 

Hamilton County Commissioners
(4 Year Term)

Website: hamiltoncountyfl.com/board-of-county-commissioners

District 1

Jimmy Murphy (R)

 

4171 NW 40th Ave.
Jennings, FL 32053
[email protected]

Retention Election: 2024


District 2

Josh Smith (R)

J. Smith

      

7060 NW 48th St
Jennings, FL 32053
[email protected]

retention election: 2022


District 3

Robert Earl Brown (D)

R. Brown

 

PO Box 462
Jasper, FL 32052
[email protected]

retention election: 2024


District 4

Randy Ogburn (R)

 
PO Box 422
White Springs, FL 32096
[email protected]

retention election: 2022


District 5

Richie Mccoy (R)


2140 NW 86th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052
[email protected]

retention election: 2024

 

Superintendent of Schools
(4 year term - retention election 2024)

Hamilton County

Lee Wetherington-Zamora (R)

 

Office:
5683 US Hwy 129 S, Ste. 1
Jasper, FL 32052-3743


phone: 386-792-7802
fax: 386-792-3681

E-mail: [email protected]
Main Number: 386-792-7800

 

 

Hamilton County School Board website: www.hamiltonfl.com/school-board

Hamilton County School Board
(Nonpartisan - 4 year term)

District 1  

Cheryl Deas Mccall

4812 NW CR 146
Jennings, FL 32053

Home: (386) 303-1895
Email: [email protected]

retention election: 2022

 
District 2

Gary Godwin

4122 SW 90th Blvd
Jasper, FL 32052

Mobile: (386) 867-0892
Email: [email protected]

retention election: 2024

 
District 3

Saul Speights

PO Box 649
Jasper, FL 32052

Home: (386) 792-3227
Email: [email protected]

retention election: 2024

 
District 4

Johnny Bullard

8237 SE CR 135
White Springs, FL 32096

Home: (386) 397-2205
Email: [email protected]

retention election: 2022

 

District 5

Sammy Mccoy

PO Box 684
Jasper, FL 32052

Home: 386-792-4360
Email: [email protected]

retention election: 2022

 

 

 

Hamilton Soil and Water
Conservation District

(Nonpartisan - 4 year term)

Group 1
Jon Westley Deas

5769 SW CR 141
Jasper, FL 32052

election retention: 2022

 

Group 2
Terry Knighton

1846 NW 12th Trl
Jennings, FL 32053

election retention: 2020

 

Group 3
Thomas Charles Warfel

17790 CR 6 E
Jasper, FL 32052

retention election: 2022

 

Group 4
Scott Wynn

5559 NW Cr 141
Jennings, FL 32053

election retention: 2020

 

Group 5
Vacant

election retention: 2022